COURTS

Served


First Circuit:
Margaret Carter, Clerk
U.S. Court of Appeals for the First Circuit
John Joseph Moakley U.S. Courthouse
1 Courthouse Way
Boston, Massachusetts 02210
(617) 748-9057

Second Circuit:
Catherine O'Hagan Wolfe, Clerk
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit
Thurgood Marshall United States Courthouse
40 Foley Square
New York, NY 10007
(313) 857-8500

Third Circuit:
Marcia M. Waldron, Clerk
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit
21400 U.S. Courthouse
601 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19106
(215) 597-2995

Fourth Circuit:
Patricia S. Connor, Clerk
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fourth Circuit
Lewis F. Powell Jr. Courthouse & Annex
1100 East Main Street, Suite 501
Richmond, Virginia 23219
(804) 916-2700

Fifth Circuit:
Lyle W. Cayce, Clerk
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit
F. Edward Hebert Building
600 S. Maestri Place
New Orleans, LA 70130
(504) 310-7700

Sixth Circuit:
Deborah S. Hunt, Clerk
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Sixth Circuit
540 Potter Stewart U.S. Courthouse
100 E. Fifth Street
Cincinnati, Ohio 54202
(513) 564-7000

Seventh Circuit:
Gino J. Agnello, Clerk
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Seventh Circuit
Everett McKinley Dirksen United States Courthouse
219 S. Dearborn Street
Room 2722
Chicago, IL 60604
(312) 435-5850

Eighth Circuit:
Michael E. Gans, Clerk
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eighth Circuit
Thomas F. Eagleton Courthouse
Room 24.329
111 South 10th Street
St. Louis, MO 63102
(314) 244-2400

Ninth Circuit:
Molly C. Dwyer, Clerk
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit
P.O. Box 193939
San Francisco, CA 94119-3939
(415) 556-9800

Tenth Circuit:
Elizabeth Shoemaker, Clerk
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit
Byron White U.S. Courthouse
1823 Stout Street
Denver, CO 80257
(303) 844-3157

Eleventh Circuit:
David J. Smith, Clerk
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit
56 Forsyth St, N.W.
Atlanta, Georgia 30303
(404) 335-6100

DC Circuit:
Mark J. Langer, Clerk
U.S. Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit
E. Barrett Prettyman U.S. Courthouse
333 Constitution Avenue, N.W.
Room 5205
Washington, D.C. 20001
(202) 216-7000

Federal Circuit:
Peter R. Marksteiner, Circuit Executive & Clerk of Court
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit
717 Madison Place, N.W.
Room 401
Washington D.C. 20439
(202) 633-6550

U.S. Supreme Court:
Scott S. Harris, Clerk
United States Supreme Court
1 First Street, N.E.
Washington, DC 20543
(202) 479-3000

Court of Appeals of Virginia:
Cynthia McCoy, Clerk
109 North Eighth Street
Richmond, VA 23219
(804) 371-8428

Supreme Court of Virginia:
Trish Harrington, Clerk
100 North Ninth Street, 5th Floor
Richmond, Virginia 23219
(804) 786-2251

Court of Appeals of Maryland:
Bessie M. Decker, Clerk
Robert C. Murphy Courts of Appeal Building
361 Rowe Boulevard
Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 260-1500
(800) 926-2583

Court of Special Appeals of Maryland:
P. Gregory Hilton, Clerk
Robert C. Murphy Courts of Appeal Building
361 Rowe Boulevard
Annapolis, MD 21401
(410) 260-1450